Single-click on a course title to expand the results for that course. Clicking a second time will hide them. Alternatively, the printer icon to the right of this text opens a static view of the results for all courses.

[-] Yellow (Length 1.1km, 14 controls)

Position Name Club Age Class Time Notes
1 Sebastien MacGibbon Bablake School M6 8.11  
2 Josie Smart OD W12 10.04  
3 James Moffatt ind M12 11.09  
4 Octavia Wisbey OD W21 11.14  
5 David Azpiroz ind   12.06  
6 Torgyn Shaikhilia ind   12.10  
7 Lauren Matkins / Freya Perkins / Lucy Green Bablake School W12 15.32  
8 Max Straube-Roth OD M6 16.27  
9 Tilly Flippance OD W7 17.47  
10 Tom Chapple OD M12 18.04  
11 Lucy Smart OD W40 18.09  
12 Eoin Simpson OD M6 18.19  
13 Ellie Simpson OD W8 18.22  
14 Lesley Allen ind W50 19.55  
15 Connie Paterson / Sophia Watson Bablake School W10 20.59  
16 Aisha Jahanair / Eleanor Walsh Bablake School W10 23.48  
17 Giacomo MacGibbon / Ray Thomas-Devenny Bablake School   24.07  
18 Nathan Chapple OD M14 24.07  
19 Jennifer Beattie OD W10 24.22  
20 Oriana MacGibbon / Lucy Watson Bablake School W12 25.28  
21 Libby Stinton / Libby Harrison Bablake School W12 41.31  

[-] Sprint 1 (Length 3.1km, 32 controls)

Position Name Club Age Class Time Notes
1 Finn Lydon LEI M18 17.34  
2 Andrew Simpson OD M40 17.53  
3 Oliver Flippance OD M14 18.18  
4 David Leadley OD M50 19.08  
5 Theresa Flechsig USV TU Dresden W21 19.08  
6 Chris McCartney OD M45 19.21  
7 Sam Leadley OD M16 19.58  
8 Tom Barber LEI M18 21.02  
9 Tony Feltbower OD M60 21.55  
10 Richard Gardener OD M60 22.22  
11 Ray Collins OD M60 23.04  
12 Leo Morgado OD M40 23.45  
13 Mike Baggott HOC M65 24.07  
14 John Leeson HOC M55 24.38  
15 Liam Chapple OD M45 24.49  
16 Ian Philips LEI M45 24.53  
17 Keith Wildig OD M65 25.04  
18 Lucas Howarth OD M21 25.05  
19 Trish Lydon LEI W45 25.16  
20 Daisy Herd LEI W16 25.19  
21 Peter Carey OD M70 25.25  
22 Mike King OD M55 25.42  
23 Robert Haskins LEI M65 25.43  
24 Liz Philips OD W50 26.25  
25 John Pearson HOC M65 26.32  
26 Bob Dredge WCH M65 26.56  
27 Tim Law ind M25 27.14  
28 Christine Collins WCH W55 27.27  
29 Steph Howarth OD W21 27.43  
30 Jill Emmerson OD W50 28.35  
31 Richard Steel OD M50 28.41  
32 Pippa Smart OD M14 29.07  
33 Kerrie Flippance OD W40 29.48  
34 Hannah Mathews OD W16 30.06  
35 Bob Brandon OD M65 30.06  
36 Margret Wildig OD W60 30.37  
37 Sheila Carey OD W70 30.49  
38 Reed Lydon OD W14 34.12  
39 Jenifer Mathews OD W45 34.25  
40 Chris Bosley LEI M65 34.37  
41 Michelle Oxtoby OD W40 36.17  
42 Jane Stew OD W55 36.57  
43 Lin Page OD W60 37.00  
44 John Bowman OD M70 37.10  
45 Jane Dring- Morris LEI W45 37.53  
46 Nida Siddiqui ind W21 38.33  
47 Eoin Hankinson OD M12 40.15  
48 Julian Hankinson OD M45 40.23  
49 Finley Fippance OD M12 41.12  
50 Frances King OD W55 41.26  
51 John Burrows Kerno M70 43.24  
52 Ernie Williams LEI M70 43.51  
53 Melanie Elkington OD W55 47.18  
54 David Knott OD M12 53.24  
55 Michelle Gawthorpe     53.35  
56 Lewis Oxtoby/ Oscar Gawthorpe OD/IND M12 53.38  
57 Ann Davidson OD W40 1.23.34  
58 Ellie Simpson OD W8 33.09 m 14- 32
59 Phil May OD M60 18.34 First half only

[-] Sprint 2 (Length 3.1km, 32 controls)

Position Name Club Age Class Time Notes
1 Andrew Simpson OD M40 17.23  
2 Chris McCartney OD M45 19.12  
3 Tom Barber LEI M18 20.35  
4 John Leeson HOC M55 20.54  
5 Anne Straube OD W40 21.08  
6 Tim Filby IND M21 21.51  
7 Anna Barber LEI W16 21.53  
8 Sam Leadley OD M16 22.25  
9 Tony Feltbower OD M60 22.35  
10 David Leadley OD M50 22.49  
11 John Robison WCH M65 22.54  
12 Oliver Flippance OD M14 23.03  
13 Ben Flippance OD M35 23.17  
14 Andy Emmerson OD M60 23.22  
15 Rob Smart OD M45 23.25  
16 Keith Wildig OD M65 24.34  
17 Ian Phillips LEI M45 24.54  
18 Robert Haskins LEI M65 24.58  
19 Josiane Roussier IND W35 25.05  
20 Rodger Edwards LEI M65 25.06  
21 Derek Herd LEI M45 25.07  
22 Liz Phillips OD W50 25.38  
23 John Pearson HOC M65 25.46  
24 Stan Alexander OD M60 26.07  
25 Peter Hornsby LEI M60 26.50  
26 Richard Steele OD M50 26.51  
27 Christine Collins WCH   27.49  
28 David Oxtoby OD M40 28.08  
29 Mike Baggott HOC M65 28.43  
30 Jonathan Howell WCH M60 28.45  
31 Mike King OD M55 28.58  
32 Kerrie Flippance OD W40 29.09  
33 Kevin Barber LEI M45 29.29  
34 Barry McGowan HOC M65 30.45  
35 Kevin Gallagher LEI M65 31.60  
36 Margaret Willdig OD W60 32.14  
37 Phil May OD M60 32.30  
38 Sian Gardener OD W55 32.43  
39 John Middler OD M60 33.12  
40 Nathan Chapple OD M14 33.28  
41 Mike Snell OD M60 34.29  
42 John Marriot LEI M65 34.35  
43 Sue Hallet OD W70 36.38  
44 Peter Leake LEI M75 37.19  
45 Sue Bicknell OD W70 41.14  
46 Karin Kirk OD W65 41.27  
47 Erin Weatherstone IND W21 42.11  
48 Robert Vickers HOC M70 44.02  
49 Jacob Oxtoby/ Ralph Garthorpe OD M14 17.05 m 17 - 32

 

Organisers' Comments:

We were pleased with the 120 or so people who turned up to run this evening. Thank you to everyone who recycled their maps so others could run. We hope everyone enjoyed the courses as much as we enjoyed organising the event.
 
We will bring a patio umbrella next year to keep the registration forms dry as it always seems to rain at Warwick Uni!  Many thanks to everyone who helped us put on our first solo event- hope you will let us do it again.
 
Thanks also to the Smart family and Lin for form sorting and control collection.
 
Oliver and Felix Lunn