Single-click on a course title to expand the results for that course. Clicking a second time will hide them. Alternatively, the printer icon to the right of this text opens a static view of the results for all courses.

[-] Yellow (Length 1.8km, 11 controls)

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Ben Gomersall & Georgina Floyd IND M/W21 11:47  
2 Lewis Oxtoby   M10 12:57  
3 William Johnson   M12 14:13  
4 Shane Creedon   M12 14:18  
5 Mae Quinney   W10 15:26  
6 Lucy Smart OD W40 17:34  
7 Martha Bryan   W14 18:15  
8 Harry Collins   M10 18:52  
9 Max Straube-Roth OD M6 18:59  
10 Finn Williams-Stein OD M8 20:21  
11 Lesley Allen   W55 20:34  
12 Josie Smart OD W12 21:56  
13 Sophie Stratton OD W14 23:42  
14 Rupert Powell OD M10 27:12  
15 Julia Hill OD W10 27:57  

[-] Orange (Length 2.9km, 13 controls)

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Joe Quinney OD M12 19:58  
2 Mandy Dunn IND W40 22:26  
3 Kimberley Lunn OD W40 23:48  
4 Lewis Oxtoby   M10 25:27  
5 Finn Flippance OD M12 26:20  
6 David Knott OD M12 28:33  
7 Robert Morris OD M21 28:52  
8 Eoin Hankinson OD M12 29:29  
9 Julian Hankinson OD M45 30:35  
10 Nida Siddiqui   W21 31:20  
11 Seth Bryan   M12 31:54  
12 Sophia Hill OD W12 34:05  
13 Ashley Knott   M18 34:45  
14 Roy Gardner   M80 43:19  
15 Jack Collins   M14 34:56 Wrong 13

[-] Medium (Length 4.3km, 18 controls)

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Anne Straube OD W40 31:42  
2 Sheila Carey OD W70 38:00  
3 Steph Howarth OD W21 39:16  
4 Peter Carey OD M70 39:23  
5 Paul Quinney OD M45 41:15  
6 Nathan Stratton   M45 43:29  
7 Jill Emmerson OD W50 47:13  
8 Luke Hillson   M21 48:14  
9 Chris Dwyer OD M65 48:16  
10 Tabitha Lunn OD W12 48:44  
11 Jane Stew OD W55 50:03  
12 Margaret Willding OD W60 50:42  
13 Florence Lunn OD W12 51:31  
14 John Bowman OD M70 52:01  
15 Pippa Smart OD W14 52:43  
16 Ben Gomersall & Georgina Floyd   M/W21 53:20  
17 Cameron Williams-Stein OD M14 57:28  
18 Darren & Saj Morse   M40 58:40  
19 Lin Page OD W60 59:31  
20 Vivianne Lawson OD W45 59:41  
21 John Burrows KERNO M70 60:16  
22 Sue Hallett OD W70 75:46  
23 Jenny Uff HOC W65 97:11  
24 Leo Morgado OD M40 56:26 Wrong 17

[-] Long (Length 5.9km, 20 controls)

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Chris McCartney OD M45 30:29  
2 Harriet Lawson OD W21 33:21  
3 David Dunn OD M35 33:53  
4 Richard Steel OD M50 35:32  
5 Felix Lunn OD M14 35:36  
6 Liam Chapple OD M45 35:50  
7 Duncan Birtwistle WREKIN M21 36:13  
8 David Lawson OD M50 36:33  
9 Marius Jasiulionis IND M21 36:36  
10 Oliver Lunn OD M14 37:51  
11 Mike Snell OD M60 38:25  
12 Rob Smart OD M45 40:44  
13 Bob Brandon OD M65 41:44  
14 Liz Phillips OD W50 43:18  
15 Keith Willding OD M65 44:29  
16 David Chandler OD M21 48:16  
17 John Middler OD M60 57:12  
18 John Ward OD M70   Emit failure

 

Organisers' Comments:

Thank you all for coming along to the first of the summer evening events, we had a fantastic turnout.  I’m sure you all enjoyed orienteering in the sunshine after last week’s big chill.  Apologies to those on the ‘medium’ course where there was a problem with control 9, we hope that this didn’t affect your enjoyment of the evening.  Thank you to Karin who was there to welcome the newcomers, to John Bowman who helped out with download, to Liam Chapple for helping with the registration slips and to Dave Chandler and newcomer Marius Jasiulionis for helping with control collection.            

The Flippance Family