Single-click on a course title to expand the results for that course. Clicking a second time will hide them.

[-] Yellow - 2.0km

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Susanna Brown and Rachel Hawkins IND W40 + W21 20.22
2 Matt Woodhouse Wellesbourne Scouts 22.01
3 Dan Woodhouse Scouts 25.20
4 Rebecca Steward and Lois Smith Scouts 26.02
5 Ben Hartshorn and Samuel Witnall Scouts 26.10
6 Oliver Smith OD M12 27.53
7 Wesley McKee KHVIII M12 28.52
8 Matthew Wassall and Tom Eden Scouts 29.28
9 Graham Smith and Lewis Jones Scouts 30.04
10 Michael McKee KHVIII M10 30.12
11 Visva Moorthy OD M14 30.46
12 Ben Hayward and Oliver Edwards Scouts 31.20
13 and Kelly Stepney IND M14 31.34
14 Emmie and Annabelle Fox KHVIII W8 and W10 35.03
15 Barbara and Steve Morse OD W60 38.11
miss punched Rhiannon Love and Jess Revell Scouts 40.53
miss punched Tom Coates and Ollie Jerrim Scouts 29.48

[-] Orange - 3.2km

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Tom Lea OD M16 22.34
2 Joshua Jelley OD M16 24.15
3 Suzanne Humphries OD W45 25.03
4 Rachel Johnson OD W16 31.01
5 Susanna Brown and Rachel Hawkins IND W40 and W21 33.41
6 Sue Hallett OD W65 37.26
7 Jack Clarke KHVIII M18 42.27
8 Jennifer Sibley UWOC W21 43.08
9 Tom Thake UWOC M20 43.10
10 Tara Roberts +3 IND W14 53.47

[-] Green - 4.2km

PositionNameClubAge ClassTimeNotes
1 Chris McCartney OD M40 22.25
2 John Embrey HOC M50 22.43
3 Harrison McCartney OD M14 22.57
4 Alan Segar OD M35 23.29
5 Calum Barnetson OD M20 25.26
6 Mike Hampton OD M65 27.55
7 Alan Halliday OD M55 29.20
8 Bob Brandon OD M60 30.08
9 Neil Rackham OD M45 30.14
10 Colm Connaughton OD M35 30.20
11 Jem Brown OD M45 30.41
12 Richard Steele IND M45 33.30
13 John Middler OD M60 34.54
14 Mike Snell OD M55 35.10
15 John Bowman OD M70 39.10
16 Phil May OD M60 40.23
17 Ella-Rose McCartney OD W12 42.35
18 Jacky Embrey HOC W50 44.44
19 Sharon Crofts IND 57.15
mp Mike Baggott HOC M60 30.42
mp Graham Urquhart OD M55 33.17
mp Sue Bicknell OD W65 42.37

Good turn out despite the atrocious weather during the day, although it stayed dry while everyone ran. The small maze proved popular and numbers were swelled by 16 scouts from 1st Wellesbourne and a good team from King Henry VIII school as usual (thanks Debbie).

Many thanks to all the helpers - Steve and Liz Bates, Bob Brandon, Suzanne Humphries, Phil May on car park and road crossing, Sue Bicknell and John Middler for collecting controls, Trevor Simpson for dismantling camp in the dark, Sue Hallett for helping the scouts and Karin and Sophie for putting up with me all day.

Phil Kirk

The National Trust have put a video on YouTube of the event which can be viewed

It will also feature on the Charlecote Park Blog from this weekend.